Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday v Goresbrook CC - 3rd XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Goresbrook CC - 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
23
192 (45.0 overs)
     
George Sleight ct  G Smith b I Jones 7
Ted Ivory ct  D Lucas b K Donovan 30
Keith Friend lbw  G Hayes 36
Jo Wilkinson b  G Hayes 28
John Nicholls ct  B Taylor b K Donovan 4
Pawanpreet Singh Not Out  20
Ricci Parnell st  G SmithI Jones 42
Shahanar Raza Not Out  2
Dave Leadbetter  
Grace Wood  
Afzal Hussain  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Murugesh Mohanasundharam12.026000.005.00
Ian Jones10.0042221.004.20
Talor Gibson6.002000.003.33
Keith Donovan11.0246223.004.18
Georgia Hayes6.0023211.503.83

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 7b  
for 3 wickets
25
193

(35.0 overs)
    
Geoff Smith b  T Ivory 87 11 1 1
Ian Wooding ct  K Friend b G Sleight 31 3 1
Kenton Hartwell ct  Unsure b T Ivory 22
Bradley Taylor Not Out  28 1
Andrew Willis Not Out  0
Dan Lucas   1
Murugesh Mohanasundharam  
Georgia Hayes  
Talor Gibson  
Ian Jones  
Keith Donovan  

Goresbrook CC - 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pawanpreet Singh8.103900.004.78
Shahanar Raza0.10400.0024.00
Afzal Hussain1.501400.007.64
Ted Ivory11.0143221.503.91
George Sleight6.0035135.005.83
Ricci Parnell4.003100.007.75
Grace Wood3.002000.006.67