Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday v Chingford CC - 4th XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 3b  
for 7 wickets
13
161

(40.0 overs)
    
Bradley Taylor b D Harris 8 1
Sivalingam Srikanthakumar lbw D Leung 8 3
Ross Wooding b D Harris 8 1
Dan Lucas b D Leung 3
Chris Low b N Patel 18
Frankie Lambert b S Cox 7
Murugesh Mohanasundharam Not Out  86
Georgia Hayes b N Patel 0
Andrew Willis Not Out  10
Keith Donovan  
Ian Jones  

Chingford CC - 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Douglas Leung8.031829.002.25
David Harris6.03924.501.50
Oliver Licheri3.001800.006.00
Paul Crego7.022200.003.14
Stuart Cox5.0125125.005.00
Randheer Ponnamkunnath6.005100.008.50
Nimish Patel5.011527.503.00

Chingford CC - 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 4w  
for 5 wickets
10
165 (33.4 overs)
     
Jamil Akhtar ct S Srikanthakumar b K Donovan 55
Michael Blake ct B Taylor b G Hayes 38
Babar Ali ct S Srikanthakumar b K Donovan 1
Randheer Ponnamkunnath ct R Wooding b S Srikanthakumar 42
Stuart Cox ct S Srikanthakumar b F Lambert 13
Nimish Patel Not Out  6
Freddie Cox Not Out  0
Oliver Licheri  
David Harris  
Douglas Leung  
Paul Crego  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Jones8.011900.002.37
Georgia Hayes3.4037137.0010.09
Sivalingam Srikanthakumar6.0224124.004.00
Keith Donovan6.0024212.004.00
Murugesh Mohanasundharam8.013200.004.00
Andrew Willis1.002300.0023.00
Frankie Lambert1.00616.006.00