Scorecard

Ilford CC - 4th XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 13b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
27
77

(22.3 overs)
    
Ross Wooding b A Bathula 14 1
Bradley Taylor run out  (A Tiwari) 6
Talor Gibson ct V Sangireddy b R Tiwari 6
Frankie Lambert b R Hassan 3
Dan Lucas b R Hassan 0
Andrew Willis b A Bathula 7
Keith Donovan b H Tahir 2
Joe Thompson b A Bathula 0
Ian Bonner b T Iddamalgoda 0 1
Ian Jones Not Out  12
A.N. Other  

Ilford CC - 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ruwaifi Hassan5.02522.501.00
Ratnakar Tiwari5.0213113.002.60
Anil Bathula4.021234.003.00
Harbans Singh2.00700.003.50
Haseeb Tahir2.01515.002.50
Harris Hussain1.00400.004.00
Vrishin Sangireddy1.00400.004.00
Razib Hassan1.00600.006.00
Aaditya Tiwari1.00400.004.00
Tharuka Iddamalgoda0.30010.000.00

Ilford CC - 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 15b  
for 5 wickets
19
78 (16.0 overs)
     
Sameer Malik b I Jones 8
Harbans Singh b K Donovan 12
Vrishin Sangireddy ct I Bonner b I Jones 0
Tharuka Iddamalgoda Not Out  26
Aaditya Tiwari b K Donovan 0
Haseeb Tahir ct R Wooding b K Donovan 4
Razib Hassan Not Out  9
Ruwaifi Hassan  
Anil Bathula  
Harris Hussain  
Ratnakar Tiwari  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Thompson1.00500.005.00
Ian Jones5.001125.502.20
Keith Donovan6.011434.672.33
Ian Bonner3.001800.006.00
Talor Gibson1.001500.0015.00