Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday v Upminster CC - 1st XI on Sat 15 Jun 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Upminster CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
28
254 (50.0 overs)
     
Shafiq Rahman ct  S Mehdi b H Ikram 49 96 5 51.04
Farid Butt ct  E Smith b S Mehdi 0 3 0
Louis Pickering ct  H Yawar Afzal b S Mehdi 29 30 4 96.67
Shahbaz Butt ct  T Abbas b H Ikram 11 26 42.31
Tom Daniels lbw  H Ikram 0 2 0
Harry Jenkins ct  F Jacobs b S Mehdi 75 62 7 3 120.97
Terry Wyatt ct  J Roy b M Hasan 41 55 2 2 74.55
James Aggio-Brewe b  S Mehdi 13 17 1 76.47
Nicky Ison Not Out  7 6 1 116.67
John Curtis Not Out  1 3 33.33
Oliver Peck  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadaif Mehdi10.0045411.254.50
Shahbaz Khan8.023300.004.13
Hamzah Ikram10.042036.672.00
Maruf Chowdhury8.004800.006.00
Ed Smith4.002300.005.75
Taqi Abbas7.005300.007.57
Mohammed Hasan3.0024124.008.00

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 4b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
34
225

(42.4 overs)
    
Maruf Chowdhury ct  O Peck b S Butt 37 29 6 127.59
Hafiz Yawar Afazal b  L Pickering 75 108 3 1 69.44 1
Craig Perrin lbw  O Peck 3 10 30.0
Shahbaz Khan ct  F Butt b O Peck 8 13 61.54
Hamzah Ikram lbw  N Ison 48 59 5 81.36
Frankie Jacobs lbw  L Pickering 0 1 0 1
Juwel Roy b  L Pickering 12 20 1 60.0 1
Sadaif Mehdi b  L Pickering 0 3 0 1
Taqi Abbas b  N Ison 7 13 53.85 1
Ed Smith b  L Pickering 0 1 0 1
Mohammed Hasan Not Out  1 1 100

Upminster CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Curtis7.005200.007.43
Louis Pickering8.4155511.006.35
Oliver Peck8.0035217.504.38
Shahbaz Butt9.0027127.003.00
James Aggio-Brewe3.001400.004.67
Nicky Ison7.0030215.004.29