Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday v Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 6th XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 6th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w 9b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
27
164 (44.2 overs)
     
Chris Ley b  K Donovan 1
Aryan Mayo ct  M Mohanasundharam b K Donovan 17
Mahir Hussain ct  K Donovan b K Donovan 2
Anish Patel Not Out  55
Matloob Piracha ct  D Lucas b I Jones 4
Tharusha Ratnayake st  G SmithK Donovan 9
Hamza Bashir st  G SmithK Donovan 4
Aryan Desai st  G SmithI Jones 3
Hardik Desai st  G SmithG Smith 42
Joseph Ramdial  
Mohammad Firoz Shaikh  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gary Smith4.2021121.004.85
Keith Donovan14.023356.602.36
Ian Jones13.0322211.001.69
Ian Bonner6.002300.003.83
Andrew Willis5.003500.007.00
Talor Gibson2.001500.007.50

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 14b  
for 2 wickets
28
168

(26.1 overs)
    
Geoff Smith run out  (A Patel) 41 7 4
Justin Palfreyman Not Out  66 10
Dan Lucas ct  J Ramdial b A Patel 23 3 1
Bradley Taylor Not Out  10 2
Murugesh Mohanasundharam   1
Talor Gibson  
Gary Smith  
Andrew Willis  
Ian Bonner  
Keith Donovan   1
Ian Jones  

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 6th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matloob Piracha6.104300.006.97
Tharusha Ratnayake8.004300.005.37
Aryan Desai5.002800.005.60
Hardik Desai2.002300.0011.50
Anish Patel5.0017117.003.40