Scorecard

Hutton CC - 5th XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 14w 2b  
for 10 wickets
22
149

(39.3 overs)
    
Geoff Smith b J Johal 11
Steve Faram run out  (T Overington) 8
Ross Wooding ct H Sanderson b P Frame 5
Murugesh Mohanasundharam ct P Frame b E Attwater 50
Andrew Willis ct A Burton b E Attwater 2
Talor Gibson ct J Southgate b P Frame 11
Georgia Hayes b J Sanderson 25 1
Frankie Lambert b J Sanderson 1 1
Keith Donovan Not Out  9
Ian Bonner b J Johal 1
Ian Jones b J Johal 4

Hutton CC - 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Frame7.021527.502.14
Jai Johal7.312137.002.80
Freddie Abbott5.011600.003.20
Dan Latham4.011500.003.75
Elliott Attwater5.0025212.505.00
John Southgate8.013400.004.25
James Sanderson3.0021210.507.00

Hutton CC - 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 3 wickets
6
153 (27.3 overs)
     
John Southgate ct G Hayes b K Donovan 11
Alex Burton ct F Lambert b I Jones 0
Thomas Overington lbw I Jones 17
Dan Latham Not Out  71
Jonathan Webster Not Out  48
Jai Johal  
Freddie Abbott  
Elliott Attwater  
Harry Sanderson  
James Sanderson  
Paul Frame  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Keith Donovan6.0121121.003.50
Ian Jones8.0126213.003.25
Murugesh Mohanasundharam7.004600.006.57
Talor Gibson2.001900.009.50
Georgia Hayes2.001700.008.50
Ian Bonner1.301100.007.33
Frankie Lambert1.001200.0012.00