Scorecard

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC - 4th XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 4b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
18
117

(40.0 overs)
    
Ross Wooding ct M Cason b L Laws 8
Steve Faram b D Kelly 2
Tommy Tighe b J Southam 0
Frankie Lambert b J Southam 4 1
Chris Low ct M Cason b S Summerville 35
Dan Lucas lbw S Summerville 6
Sivalingam Srikanthakumar ct J Southam b D Attard 19
Joe Thompson b D Attard 15
Keith Donovan ct A Wilson b D Attard 0
Andrew Willis Not Out  0
Ian Jones Not Out  10

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC - 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Louie Laws6.03818.001.33
Dan Kelly5.01919.001.80
Jake Southam5.011025.002.00
Andrew Wilson5.011400.002.80
Steve Summerville5.0131215.506.20
Mitchell Walker5.001500.003.00
David Marion3.01300.001.00
D Attard4.02632.001.50
Paul Doyle2.001300.006.50

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC - 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
9
120 (24.1 overs)
     
Martin Cason run out  (F Lambert) 41
David Marion Not Out  27
Louie Laws Not Out  43
Brandon Musselwhite  
Dan Kelly  
D Attard  
Jake Southam  
Paul Doyle  
Andrew Wilson  
Steve Summerville  
Mitchell Walker  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Jones7.021700.002.43
Joe Thompson3.102900.009.16
Sivalingam Srikanthakumar7.022300.003.29
Keith Donovan5.002200.004.40
Andrew Willis2.002500.0012.50