Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday v Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 6b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
14
224

(50.0 overs)
    
Hamzah Ikram lbw J Francis 11 20 2 55.00 1
Hafiz Yawar Afazal run out  (U Kiani) 75 120 12 62.50
Craig Perrin run out  (S Hewitt) 33 67 6 49.25 1 3
Shahbaz Khan b A Kumar 33 42 2 2 78.57
Maruf Chowdhury ct U Kiani b U Sultan 19 14 3 135.71
Richard Brabner Not Out  26 22 1 1 118.18
Sadaif Mehdi ct U Ayub b U Sultan 1 2 50.0
Juwel Roy b U Sultan 5 4 125.00
Chris Bennett b U Sultan 6 9 66.67
Taqi Abbas Not Out  1 1 100
Mohammed Hasan  

Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Phillips6.002100.003.50
Jamal Francis13.0447147.003.62
Sam Hewitt5.002900.005.80
Aditya Kumar15.0257157.003.80
Sadiqullah Kamal5.003500.007.00
Umaad Sultan6.002546.254.17

Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2lb 
for 10 wickets
2
116 (28.5 overs)
     
Sam Hewitt b S Khan 16 18 4 88.89
George Rogers ct H Ikram b S Mehdi 1 7 14.29
Ubaid Kiani ct C Perrin b S Mehdi 15 14 3 107.14
Umar Ayub lbw S Khan 0 9 0
Jamal Francis lbw M Hasan 51 61 6 83.61
Umaad Sultan lbw T Abbas 9 17 2 52.94
Harry Phillips st C PerrinM Hasan 8 11 1 72.73
Matthew Tarr lbw T Abbas 5 12 1 41.67
Micheal Pegram st C PerrinT Abbas 9 17 1 52.94
Aditya Kumar st C PerrinM Hasan 0 6 0
Sadiqullah Kamal Not Out  0 1 0

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadaif Mehdi8.0228214.003.50
Shahbaz Khan 6.0126213.004.33
Mohammed Hasan8.0130310.003.75
Taqi Abbas6.5030310.004.39