Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday v Loughton CC - 1st XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Loughton CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 16b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
28
252 (50.0 overs)
     
Bilaal Anwar ct  H Yawar Afzal b M Hasan 20 60 2 33.33
Ben Notley-Griffiths ct  M Chowdhury b M Hasan 38 67 8 56.72
Umar Choudhry lbw  H Ikram 5 18 1 27.78
Ewan Risby st  C BennettM Hasan 45 50 7 90.0
Raihan Hussain ct  H Yawar Afzal b J Stallibrass 57 59 7 2 96.61
Bilal Butt ct  H Yawar Afzal b J Stallibrass 40 23 4 2 173.91
Vishak Surendra Not Out  13 12 108.33
Osman Choudhry ct  C Bennett b M Chowdhury 3 5 60.0
Niketh Shetty Not Out  3 8 37.50
Abdul Nasir  
Omar Ramzan  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadaif Mehdi7.031900.002.71
Shahbaz Khan6.031900.003.17
Maruf Chowdhury8.0053153.006.63
Hamzah Ikram10.0236136.003.60
Mohammed Hasan11.0165321.675.91
Joe Stallibrass8.0039219.504.88

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 1w 8b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
208

(44.0 overs)
    
Hamzah Ikram ct  N Shetty b A Nasir 19 17 4 111.76
Hafiz Yawar Afazal b  A Nasir 6 18 1 33.33 3
Craig Perrin b  B Butt 38 74 5 51.35
Shahbaz Khan ct  R Hussain b A Nasir 91 100 9 4 91.00
Chris Bennett b  B Butt 0 4 0 1 1
Frankie Jacobs ct  B Anwar b B Butt 9 8 1 112.50
Maruf Chowdhury b  B Butt 8 11 1 72.73 1
Juwel Roy st  N ShettyA Nasir 14 13 2 107.69
Sadaif Mehdi ct  B Anwar b A Nasir 6 5 1 120.0
Joe Stallibrass b  A Nasir 0 12 0
Mohammed Hasan Not Out  0 6 0

Loughton CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Abdul Nasir15.055168.503.40
Osman Choudhry5.013200.006.40
Bilal Butt16.0256414.003.50
Omar Ramzan4.002700.006.75
Vishak Surendra4.003000.007.50