Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday v Woodford Wells CC - 1st XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 6b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
23
179

(42.5 overs)
    
Hamzah Ikram ct L Dolden b D Solanki 51 53 5 2 96.23 1
Hafiz Yawar Afazal ct L Dolden b G Ellis 14 28 2 50.0
Craig Perrin lbw D Solanki 12 24 2 50.0 2
Shahbaz Khan ct L Dolden b D Solanki 10 42 23.81
Juwel Roy ct C Caplan b F Shah 31 48 2 64.58 1
Maruf Chowdhury ct C Caplan b F Shah 16 20 1 1 80.0
Chris Bennett ct R Iqbal b F Shah 5 12 41.67
Sadaif Mehdi lbw F Shah 4 10 40.0
Ausman Ginai ct D Solanki b M Todd 12 14 1 85.71 1
Mohammed Hasan   8 -12.50
Taqi Abbas  

Woodford Wells CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nabel Shaikh5.002400.004.80
George Ellis10.0137137.003.70
Rehan Iqbal2.001000.005.00
Deven Solanki10.0139313.003.90
Farzand Shah10.003047.503.00
Mitchell Todd5.5027127.004.63

Woodford Wells CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
11
263 (50.0 overs)
     
Jack Stead ct A Ginai b S Mehdi 31 28 4 1 110.71
Joe Johnson ct J Roy b M Hasan 73 83 7 87.95
Mitchell Todd ct C Perrin b M Hasan 63 81 6 77.78
Rehan Iqbal ct H Ikram b M Hasan 13 20 2 65.00
George Styles   48 4 83.33
Connor Caplan ct C Perrin b A Ginai 22 29 2 1 75.86
Nabel Shaikh b S Mehdi 3 6 50.0
Liam Dolden   9 77.78
George Ellis  
Farzand Shah  
Deven Solanki  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadaif Mehdi10.0052226.005.20
Shahbaz Khan 7.003900.005.57
Hamzah Ikram8.004600.005.75
Maruf Chowdhury5.002800.005.60
Mohammed Hasan10.0032310.673.20
Taqi Abbas2.501200.004.24
Ausman Ginai4.1030130.007.20
Hafiz Yawar Afazal3.001800.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    George Jones