Scorecard

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC 4th XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday on Sat 07 May 2022 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b  
for 10 wickets
6
120

(27.3 overs)
    
Geoff Smith b C Kantounas 26
Dan Lucas ct A Wilson b I Morrison 28
Andrew Polling ct O Butt b O Butt 15
Arnav Lanka b O Butt 5
Sean Treweek b O Butt 4
Joe Kearney b O Butt 12
Andrew Willis st S TrowseS Summerville 8
Chazz Rao st S TrowseS Summerville 16
Lennon Brady-Rouffignac b S Summerville 0
Charlie Lucas lbw O Butt 0
Ian Jones Not Out  0

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Kantounas6.0215115.002.50
Ian Morrison8.0048148.006.00
Osman Butt8.002855.603.50
Steve Summerville5.302839.335.09

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
7
124 (14.1 overs)
     
Ian Morrison b A Polling 2
Andrew Wilson Not Out  38 9
Simon Trowse Not Out  77 16 1
Bob Harding  
Unsure  
Kevin Stanbridge  
Osman Butt  
Unsure  
Steve Summerville  
Callum Kantounas  
Mick Houghton  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Polling5.0033133.006.60
Chazz Rao4.002500.006.25
Ian Jones2.00900.004.50
Andrew Willis2.004200.0021.00
Arnav Lanka1.001000.0010.00
Lennon Brady-Rouffignac0.10400.0024.00