Scorecard

Hornchurch CC 1st XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
17
183

(45.0 overs)
    
Karan Patra st P Murray JNRA Malik 43 92 4 1 46.74
Hassan Malik run out  (P Murray JNR) 7 26 1 26.92 1
Juwel Roy b M Westfield 5 14 1 35.71 1
Shahbaz Khan ct P Murray JNR b M Whitlock 9 25 36.00
Craig Perrin Not Out  56 58 4 2 96.55
Hamzah Ikram lbw M Whitlock 10 11 1 90.91 3
Mahbubul (Mabs) Alam ct J Sorrell b R Saunders 12 26 1 46.15
Taqi Abbas ct C Sains b M Irfan 24 19 4 126.32
Ausman Ginai Not Out  0 1 0 3
Waqas Shafique  
Dan Carter  

Hornchurch CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Irfan9.0133133.003.67
Billy Gordon9.041600.001.78
Merv Westfield7.0039139.005.57
Adeel Malik9.0233133.003.67
Marc Whitlock9.0039219.504.33
Ronnie Saunders2.0019119.009.50

Hornchurch CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w  
for 8 wickets
15
204 (45.0 overs)
     
Jamie Sorrell ct H Ikram b W Shafique 27 66 3 40.91
Ronnie Saunders ct J Roy b D Carter 9 22 1 40.91
Paul Murray JNR ct H Ikram b S Khan 16 24 2 1 66.67
Billy Gordon ct A Ginai b T Abbas 11 47 23.40
Merv Westfield ct H Malik b T Abbas 1 3 33.33
Adeel Malik ct A Ginai b D Carter 38 33 1 3 115.15
Muhammad Irfan ct H Ikram b T Abbas 7 9 1 77.78
Chris Sains ct A Ginai b H Ikram 64 50 2 6 128.00
Luke Edwards Not Out  10 15 66.67
Jermaine Shillingford Not Out  1 1 100
Marc Whitlock  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahbaz Khan9.0333133.003.67
Dan Carter9.0136218.004.00
Waqas Shafique9.0036136.004.00
Taqi Abbas9.012337.672.56
Ausman Ginai4.003000.007.50
Hamzah Ikram5.0041141.008.20