Scorecard

Shenfield CC 3rd XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Shenfield CC 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 9b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
20
193 (40.0 overs)
     
David Castell lbw  J Stallibrass 69
Jake Sedgeley b  T Guganesh 0
Josh Kirby lbw  E Muthuk 10
Robert Deverill ct  T Clarke b A Rao 29
Freddie Thorne Not Out  46
James McLean b  E Muthuk 9
Theo Robinson Not Out  10
Ciaran Dunleavy  
Oliver Ives  
Tahir Ramzan  
Daniel Green  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Erantha Muthukumarana8.0224212.003.00
Guganesh Thambiraja8.0239139.004.88
Aarav Rao8.0128128.003.50
Joe Stallibrass8.0138138.004.75
Aashay Rao4.002900.007.25
Ajay Sahni4.002000.005.00

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13nb 22w 11b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
52
194

(30.3 overs)
    
George Bryant b  T Ramzan 26
Glen Wooding b  F Thorne 12
Simon Rowe b  O Ives 1
Kamran Khan b  J McLean 35
Aarav Rao ct  F Thorne b O Ives 13
Ajay Sahni Not Out  20
Erantha Muthukumarana Not Out  35
Tom Clarke   1
Aashay Rao  
Guganesh Thambiraja  
Joe Stallibrass  

Shenfield CC 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Freddie Thorne5.0028128.005.60
Ciaran Dunleavy7.005000.007.14
Oliver Ives8.0131215.503.87
Tahir Ramzan3.0023123.007.67
James McLean6.0036136.006.00
Daniel Green1.30900.006.00