Scorecard

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC 4th XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday on Sat 29 May 2021 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 52

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9w 1b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
11
229

(40.0 overs)
    
Ian Wooding ct Q Nawaz b S Summerville 52
Andrew Polling Not Out  103 1
Munahid Faheem st S TrowseS Summerville 18
Tommy Tighe b D Kelly 36
Billy Mortimer Not Out  9
A.N. Other  
Sean Treweek   1 1
Andrew Mortimer  
Andrew Willis  
Kyle Hewson  
Ian Bonner  

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qaiser Nawaz8.013000.003.75
Callum Kantounas8.003800.004.75
Ian Morrison8.004900.006.12
Steve Summerville8.0040220.005.00
Mitchell Walker4.002400.006.00
Dan Kelly4.0046146.0011.50

Ardleigh Green & Havering-Atte-Bower CC 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 10w 2b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
24
177 (40.0 overs)
     
Ian Morrison ct A Polling b I Bonner 15 3
Simon Trowse ct S Treweek b B Mortimer 39 4
Ian Gibbs b I Bonner 61 10 2
Unsure st S TreweekI Wooding 34 6
Andy Trowse lbw B Mortimer 0
Dan Kelly b B Mortimer 0
Qaiser Nawaz Not Out  4
Steve Summerville Not Out  0
Kevin Bath  
Callum Kantounas  
Mitchell Walker  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ian Bonner8.0120210.002.50
Kyle Hewson8.012900.003.63
Andrew Mortimer8.013800.004.75
Andrew Willis6.005600.009.33
Billy Mortimer8.011434.671.75
Munahid Faheem1.001300.0013.00
Ian Wooding1.00414.004.00