Scorecard

Wanstead v Harold Wood Cricket Club Twenty20 on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 14.45
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club Twenty20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 3b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
15
107

(20.0 overs)
    
Maruf Chowdhury ct A Nijjar b J Lord 11 14 1 78.57
Craig Sampson ct Z Shahzad b J Lord 11 8 2 137.50
Hamzah Ikram ct J Lord b B De Villiers 33 36 3 1 91.67
Sadaif Mehdi st J DasJ Ellis-Grewal 18 30 1 60.0
Chris Bennett b J Akbar 5 8 1 62.50
Juwel Roy b A Nijjar 5 9 55.56 1
Ausman Ginai ct J Ellis-Grewal b A Nijjar 5 10 50.0 1
Tom Clarke Not Out  2 4 50.0
Harry Thompson Not Out  2 2 100
Mohammed Hasan  
Joe Stallibrass  

Wanstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Lord4.001628.004.00
Zain Shahzad3.002100.007.00
Aron Nijjar3.001628.005.33
Joe Ellis-Grewal4.0024124.006.00
Jahansher Akbar3.0013113.004.33
Bradley De Villiers3.0010110.003.33

Wanstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
7
111 (14.1 overs)
     
Adnan Akram Not Out  62 40 9 155.00
Hassan Chowdhury ct A Ginai b H Thompson 0 2 0
Aron Nijjar ct J Roy b S Mehdi 2 11 18.18
Robin Das b H Thompson 1 3 33.33
Tom Cummins Not Out  39 29 3 1 134.48
Joe Ellis-Grewal  
Jonathan Das  
Zain Shahzad  
Jahansher Akbar  
Bradley De Villiers  
Jack Lord  

Harold Wood Cricket Club Twenty20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Thompson4.0021210.505.25
Sadaif Mehdi3.0012112.004.00
Joe Stallibrass4.003600.009.00
Mohammed Hasan2.002700.0013.50
Maruf Chowdhury1.101400.0012.00