Scorecard

Belhus v Harold Wood Cricket Club Twenty20 on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 11:00
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club Twenty20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
3
98

(20.0 overs)
    
Maruf Chowdhury ct B Winter b M Doran 7 8 1 87.50
Craig Sampson ct M Fogg b M Osborne 2 5 40.0 1
Hamzah Ikram ct M Doran b M Osborne 0 1 0
Sadaif Mehdi lbw M Williams 9 8 2 112.50 1
Chris Bennett Not Out  45 56 5 80.36 2 1
Juwel Roy ct C Porter b M Guilbert 13 16 1 81.25 1
Ausman Ginai ct M Doran b M Guilbert 14 19 73.68
Tom Clarke Not Out  5 8 62.50
Harry Thompson  
Mohammed Hasan  
Joe Stallibrass   1

Belhus Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Doran4.0022122.005.50
Max Osborne4.001326.503.25
Matthew Williams4.0024124.006.00
Joe Joyce4.001300.003.25
Martin Guilbert4.0024212.006.00

Belhus Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
11
92 (19.5 overs)
     
Matt Doran b S Mehdi 0 4 0
Ryan Wells ct S Mehdi b J Stallibrass 17 21 1 80.95
Max Osborne st C BennettM Hasan 22 16 2 1 137.50
Joe Joyce ct J Roy b M Hasan 9 16 1 56.25
Michael Fogg ct C Sampson b J Stallibrass 6 10 60.0
Billy Winter b A Ginai 11 18 2 61.11
Danny Joyce ct J Stallibrass b S Mehdi 5 9 55.56
Zak Wilson ct C Bennett b S Mehdi 5 6 1 83.33
Chris Porter ct C Bennett b M Chowdhury 3 12 25.00
Matthew Williams b M Chowdhury 2 7 28.57
Martin Guilbert Not Out  1 1 100

Harold Wood Cricket Club Twenty20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadaif Mehdi4.001936.334.75
Harry Thompson1.001000.0010.00
Mohammed Hasan4.011829.004.50
Joe Stallibrass4.001628.004.00
Ausman Ginai3.0013113.004.33
Hamzah Ikram2.00800.004.00
Maruf Chowdhury1.50522.502.73

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    George Jones