Scorecard

Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
7
218

(50.0 overs)
    
Maruf Chowdhury run out  (U Sultan) 4 6 1 66.67
Hafiz Yawar Afazal Not Out  104 154 8 67.53 1
Frankie Jacobs ct U Sultan b A Kumar 20 50 2 40.0
Shahbaz Khan ct U Ayub b S Kamal 0 6 0 2
Hamzah Ikram b N Bist 40 34 7 117.65
Chris Bennett ct J Francis b S Kamal 1 4 25.00 2
Juwel Roy ct U Ayub b S Kamal 10 17 1 58.82
Sadaif Mehdi ct N Bist b J Francis 30 30 3 1 100 1
Taqi Abbas Not Out  2 1 200
Mohammed Hasan   1
Harry Thompson  

Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Phillips9.015100.005.67
Jamal Francis10.0330130.003.00
Sam Hewitt4.001400.003.50
Aditya Kumar10.0143143.004.30
Sadiqullah Kamal10.0236312.003.60
Nirbhay Bist7.0042142.006.00

Gidea Park & Romford CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w  
for 10 wickets
7
138 (39.3 overs)
     
Sam Hewitt b H Ikram 3 4 75.00
Umar Ayub ct C Bennett b H Ikram 19 26 4 73.08
George Rogers b T Abbas 22 51 2 43.14
Jamal Francis ct S Khan b M Hasan 22 37 3 59.46
Harry Phillips ct H Yawar Afzal b M Chowdhury 17 28 3 60.71
Umaad Sultan lbw M Hasan 2 12 16.67
Micheal Pegram ct S Khan b S Mehdi 17 25 1 68.00
Aditya Kumar ct S Mehdi b H Thompson 19 34 2 55.88
Sadiqullah Kamal ct M Hasan b T Abbas 10 17 1 58.82
Nirbhay Bist ct C Bennett b T Abbas 0 3 0
Greg Churchill Not Out  0

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sadaif Mehdi6.0025125.004.17
Hamzah Ikram6.001829.003.00
Mohammed Hasan10.0227213.502.70
Taqi Abbas9.3038312.674.00
Maruf Chowdhury4.0011111.002.75
Harry Thompson4.0019119.004.75