Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday v Upminster CC - 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won 128 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
276

(50.0 overs)
    
Frankie Jacobs Caught  9
Hafiz Yawar Afazal Caught  0 1
Craig Perrin Caught  50 1
Shahbaz Khan Caught  38
Hamzah Ikram Caught  48
Craig Sampson Bowled  9 1
Juwel Roy Lbw  16
Erantha Muthukumarana Bowled  7
Taqi Abbas Not Out  47 1
Muhammad Umair Khan Not Out  19
Mohammed Hasan  

Upminster CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Upminster CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
148 (41.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahbaz Khan7.002500.003.57
Hamzah Ikram8.0017117.002.13
Muhammad Umair Khan5.0026126.005.20
Taqi Abbas8.002538.333.12
Mohammed Hasan8.0035135.004.38
Hafiz Yawar Afazal5.501735.672.91

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Harry Thompson