Scorecard

Shenfield CC 2nd XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
13
271

(50.0 overs)
    
George Bryant ct M Bear b S Bear 88
Usman Shafi run out  (J Salisbury) 75
Dave Singh Rai ct C Spicer b C Spicer 3
Kamran Khan st M Bear b O Pahalawithanage 21
Craig Sampson lbw J Borman 32
Kevin Gibson st M Bear b J Borman 10
Paul Marshall Not Out  25
Umar Shafi Not Out  4
Ed Smith   3
Muhammad Umair Khan   1
Joe Stallibrass  

Shenfield CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Bear8.0030130.003.75
Jack Newton4.002900.007.25
Oshada Pahalawithanage16.0056156.003.50
Cameron Spicer13.0267167.005.15
Alex Rickenbach4.003400.008.50
James Borman5.0047223.509.40

Shenfield CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 9b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
26
202 (45.0 overs)
     
Martin Allen b M Khan 0
George Pratt ct E Smith b M Khan 19
George Ballington ct E Smith b M Khan 7
James Salisbury Not Out  73
Max Bear ct M Khan b E Smith 10
Jack Newton lbw E Smith 31
Alex Rickenbach ct E Smith b G Bryant 28
Sam Bear Not Out  8
Cameron Spicer  
James Borman  
Oshada Pahalawithanage  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Umair Khan15.0167322.334.47
Umar Shafi5.011800.003.60
Ed Smith14.0365232.504.64
Joe Stallibrass7.012000.002.86
Kevin Gibson2.001600.008.00
George Bryant2.00616.003.00