Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday v Hadleigh & Thundersley on Sat 01 May 2021 at 12.30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 68 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
279

(40.0 overs)
    
Eesa Faheem Caught  1
George Bryant Bowled  5
Kamran Khan Caught  1 1
Chris Bennett Caught  27 1
Craig Sampson Caught  131
Sam McFadyen Bowled  23
Haroon Ikram Bowled  0 1
Ed Smith Lbw  7
Richard Bonner Not Out  27
Luke Hammatt Not Out  11 1
Kevin Gibson   1

Hadleigh & Thundersley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hadleigh & Thundersley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
211 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Bonner8.0128128.003.50
Kevin Gibson8.005600.007.00
Ed Smith8.014300.005.37
Luke Hammatt8.0142142.005.25
Haroon Ikram4.0018118.004.50
Eesa Faheem3.001300.004.33
George Bryant1.00800.008.00