Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday v Shenfield CC 5th XI on Sat 12 Jun 2021 at 12:30
Match was Drawn Draw

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
27
249

(38.0 overs)
    
Shail Singh b F Wren 46 1
Andrew Polling ct G Sapsford b G Morgan 6 1
Stuart Sampson ct H McNeil b F Wren 105
Munahid Faheem ct F Wren b F Wren 51 1
Tommy Tighe Not Out  4
Georgia Hayes b G Morgan 0
Billy Mortimer ct P Judd b G Morgan 5
Som Chottekalapanda Not Out  5
Harry Boswell   2
Matthew Bright  
Kyle Hewson   1

Shenfield CC 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Morgan7.0139313.005.57
Harry McNeil5.012100.004.20
Freddie Wren14.0186328.676.14
Oliver Lambert3.002700.009.00
Tom Lyons5.013700.007.40
Paul Judd4.003300.008.25

Shenfield CC 5th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 4w 10b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
24
205 (44.0 overs)
     
David Morgan ct H Boswell b B Mortimer 90
George Morgan ct A Polling b M Bright 4
Paul Judd ct K Hewson b M Bright 8
Joshua Judd ct M Faheem b M Bright 0
Freddie Wren b H Boswell 21
Garry Sapsford ct S Singh b M Bright 28
Tom Lyons ct H Boswell b B Mortimer 10
James Dowlen Not Out  6
Oliver Lambert Not Out  14
Harry McNeil  
Neil Wren  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Hewson5.03900.001.80
Matthew Bright12.0156414.004.67
Som Chottekalapanda6.002500.004.17
Harry Boswell8.0154154.006.75
Billy Mortimer10.0239313.003.90
Stuart Sampson2.02000.000.00
Munahid Faheem1.001000.0010.00