Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday v Orsett & Thurrock CC 5th XI on Sat 08 May 2021 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Orsett & Thurrock CC 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 16w 8b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
28
198 (40.0 overs)
     
Raj Shina run out  (Unsure) 42
Jack Aldwinckle-Day lbw  B Mortimer 58
Jake Brazier ct  Unsure b A Polling 60
Martin Thorndike Not Out  9
Jeff Chandler Not Out  1
Rob Bundock  
Mark Hyde  
Aiden Hyde  
Steve Thomas  
Shourish Subramaniam  
Gabriel Seaton  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Caitlin Hewson8.003900.004.88
Kyle Hewson8.003200.004.00
Billy Mortimer8.0031131.003.87
A.N. Other8.003300.004.13
Andrew Polling8.0054154.006.75

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
31
190

(40.0 overs)
    
Andrew Polling ct  G Seaton b M Hyde 56
Alex Davis ct  M Hyde b S Subramaniam 0 1
Tommy Tighe b  G Seaton 6
Georgia Hayes ct  S Thomas b M Hyde 1
Kenton Hartwell ct  J Brazier b R Bundock 6
Billy Mortimer b  M Hyde 36
Sean Treweek lbw  S Subramaniam 23
Chris Low Not Out  26
Kyle Hewson Not Out  2
Caitlin Hewson  
A.N. Other   1

Orsett & Thurrock CC 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shourish Subramaniam8.0035217.504.38
Mark Hyde8.0035311.674.38
Gabriel Seaton8.0131131.003.87
Rob Bundock8.0039139.004.88
Aiden Hyde6.004000.006.67
Jack Aldwinckle-Day2.00700.003.50