Scorecard

Chingford CC 1st XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
9
170

(38.5 overs)
    
Hassan Malik lbw L Lannen 4 17 1 23.53 1 2
Taqi Abbas b B MacGregor 28 28 3 1 100 1
Eesa Faheem ct A MacGregor b L Lannen 0 3 0
Shahbaz Khan b G Duke 23 43 2 53.49 1
Usman Shafi ct A Stokoe b A Stokoe 14 22 1 1 63.64
Craig Perrin ct F Khushi b G Duke 9 23 39.13
Shahzad Hafeez ct P McDermott b G Duke 17 24 4 70.83 1
Ausman Ginai ct H Houldsworth b A Taylor 30 46 1 2 65.22
Hamzah Ikram ct B MacGregor b L Lannen 36 24 4 1 150.0
Dan Carter Not Out  0 1 0
Waqas Shafique lbw L Lannen 0 2 0 1

Chingford CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Lannen8.533047.503.40
Ben MacGregor7.0032132.004.57
George Duke9.0130310.003.33
Alex Stokoe7.0034134.004.86
Feroze Khushi4.002600.006.50
Alfie Taylor3.0014114.004.67

Chingford CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
19
186 (43.1 overs)
     
Andrew MacGregor st H MalikA Ginai 61 98 7 62.24
Harry Houldsworth ct S Khan b H Ikram 6 30 20.0
Feroze Khushi lbw H Ikram 7 8 87.50
Alexander Maskell ct S Hafeez b T Abbas 31 23 1 4 134.78
Peter McDermott ct T Abbas b T Abbas 8 18 44.44
Alfie Taylor st H MalikT Abbas 9 21 42.86
Ben MacGregor b S Khan 10 22 1 45.45
Haris Latif ct W Shafique b T Abbas 16 14 3 114.29
Alex Stokoe ct H Malik b D Carter 1 6 16.67
Liam Lannen b S Khan 13 12 1 1 108.33
George Duke Not Out  5 7 1 71.43

Harold Wood Cricket Club 1st XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Carter8.0121121.002.63
Shahbaz Khan7.1037218.505.16
Waqas Shafique5.003900.007.80
Hamzah Ikram5.021125.502.20
Ausman Ginai9.0027127.003.00
Taqi Abbas9.0045411.255.00