Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'Academy' XI & Sunday 'B' v Essex Ability 1XI on Sun 20 Sep 2020 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Essex Ability 1XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 18w 14b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
38
246 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'Academy' XI & Sunday 'B' Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Caitlin Hewson8.0051151.006.38
Kyle Hewson8.0046411.505.75
Billy Mortimer3.001600.005.33
Bradley Donovan8.0131310.333.87
Ian Jones8.0228128.003.50
Daniel Fryatt4.003500.008.75
Jay Griggs1.002400.0024.00

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'Academy' XI & Sunday 'B' Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 6w 8b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
28
247

(39.0 overs)
    
Harry Thompson Retired Not Out  50
Jay Griggs Caught  0
Sam McFadyen Caught  4
Georgia Hayes Caught  43
Billy Mortimer Retired Not Out  61
Tommy Tighe Bowled  26
Daniel Fryatt Not Out  25
Bradley Donovan Not Out  7
Caitlin Hewson  
Kyle Hewson  
Ian Jones  

Essex Ability 1XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.