Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI v Wanstead on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 12.30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 1

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wanstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 7b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
79 (31.2 overs)
     
Victoria Barrett ct  L Poulter b Z Good 11 1
Anna Hrusa run out  (Unsure) 0
Dipti Puthawala ct  Unsure b L Poulter 11 1
Saba Nasim ct  J Bird b Unsure 3
Amber Ahmed b  I Hill 19
Momina Khalid b  Z Good 4
Nafeesa Aziz b  Unsure 8
Nehal Dave b  P Timson 4
Serena Mahandru b  Unsure 0
Jessica Sadiq ct  G Hayes b Unsure 0
Noor Talib Not Out  5

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Cara Taylor5.001000.002.00
Poppy Timson6.2113113.002.05
A.N. Other2.01431.332.00
Zoe Good4.001125.502.75
Louise Poulter5.0012112.002.40
Imogen Hill3.00717.002.33

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 2 wickets
6
80

(18.0 overs)
    
Jessica Bird Not Out  42 1
Georgia Hayes lbw  D Puthawala 29 1
Louise Poulter ct  M Khalid b A Ahmed 3 1
A.N. Other Not Out  0 1
Imogen Hill  
Poppy Timson  
A.N. Other   1
Zoe Good  
Cara Taylor  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Wanstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nehal Dave5.002200.004.40
Nafeesa Aziz4.001800.004.50
Dipti Puthawala4.0016116.004.00
Saba Nasim3.01700.002.33
Amber Ahmed1.00313.003.00
Noor Talib1.001300.0013.00