Scorecard

Hayes (Kent) CC v Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI on Sun 16 Jun 2019 at 4:00pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 1b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
16
91

(16.0 overs)
    
Zoe Quested Run out  27 1 2700
Emily Finch Not Out  32 8 400
Sam Harvey  
A.N. Other Caught  5 3
Chloe Brady   5 -20.0
Cara Taylor   5 -20.0
Georgia Hayes Caught  12 12 1 100
Stacey Bysouth   5 1 -20.0 1
Naomi McCarthy   5 -20.0
Molly Amrani   7 -14.29
Louise Mabey Not Out  8 1 800 1

Hayes (Kent) CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Hayes (Kent) CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 6b  
for 5 wickets
15
92 (15.5 overs)
     
  Lbw  12 16 75.00
  Lbw  9 19 1 47.37
  Caught  37 32 8 115.62
  Bowled  2 19 10.53
  Caught  5 12 41.67
  Not Out  15 12 1 125.00
  Bowled  0 1 0
  Not Out  1 1 100
   
   
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chloe Brady3.001100.003.67
Cara Taylor3.001500.005.00
Zoe Quested3.011427.004.67
Sam Harvey4.002300.005.75
Georgia Hayes0.50616.007.20
Naomi McCarthy1.00800.008.00
Louise Mabey1.001200.0012.00