Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI v Canterburry CC on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 4:00pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
15
74

(20.0 overs)
    
Emily Finch run out  (I Millward-Bose) 0
Sam Harvey ct S Harris b L Wakelen 1
Caitlin Hewson Not Out  44
Chloe Brady st M DavisG Tyler 1
Stacey Bysouth Not Out  13
Gemma Howes  
Naomi McCarthy  
Amber Le Beau  
Kelsey Skilbeck  
Molly Amrani  
Selected member not found  

Canterburry CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jemimah Greenwood4.00800.002.00
Lucy Wakelen3.00919.003.00
Georgia Tyler3.0017117.005.67
Chloe Morphy1.00400.004.00
Eleanor Todd4.01700.001.75
Sophie Bambridge4.001400.003.50
Lottie McVittie1.00600.006.00

Canterburry CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w  
for 0 wickets
12
77 (10.0 overs)
     
Savannah Harris Not Out  44
Lottie McVittie Not Out  21
Sophie Bambridge  
Molly Davis  
Chloe Morphy  
Eleanor Todd  
Georgia Tyler  
Lucy Wakelen  
Jemimah Greenwood  
I Millward-Bose  
Alice Hunter  

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chloe Brady3.011000.003.33
Caitlin Hewson2.002500.0012.50
Naomi McCarthy2.001400.007.00
Sam Harvey2.001700.008.50
Molly Amrani1.001100.0011.00