Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI v Brighton & Hove CC - Womens 1st XI on Sun 18 Aug 2019 at 12.00pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 163

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 19w 7b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
37
308

(45.0 overs)
    
Jessica Bird b T Joseph 188 30 1
Georgia Hayes ct J Duffield b E Kirby-Jones 14 1
Louise Poulter ct E Kirby-Jones b E Hopkins 7 1
Sam Harvey b M Aughterson 61 8
Emily Finch Not Out  1 1
Zoe Quested b T Joseph 0
Chloe Brady  
Caitlin Hewson  
Stacey Bysouth  
Poppy Timson  
Cara Taylor  

Brighton & Hove CC - Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tia Joseph9.0064232.007.11
Emily Kirby-Jones9.0073173.008.11
Caroline Barrs9.022100.002.33
Emily Hopkins9.0061161.006.78
Sarah Jane Cook4.003200.008.00
Molly Aughterson4.0030130.007.50
Amanda Sturmer1.001800.0018.00

Brighton & Hove CC - Womens 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 12w 4b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
23
145 (39.4 overs)
     
Amanda Sturmer lbw C Brady 16 3
Caroline Barrs Not Out  81 12
Tia Joseph b Z Quested 5 1
Emily Kirby-Jones run out  (C Taylor) 1
Molly Aughterson ct E Finch b C Taylor 7 1
Sarah Jane Cook b Z Quested 5
Emily Hopkins b L Poulter 0
J Duffield lbw C Hewson 0
Alison Bruce lbw C Hewson 7 1
   
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Poppy Timson4.001000.002.50
Chloe Brady6.0225125.004.17
Zoe Quested9.0226213.002.89
Cara Taylor5.0111111.002.20
Jessica Bird1.00600.006.00
Louise Poulter6.0019119.003.17
Caitlin Hewson6.4026213.003.90
Georgia Hayes2.001600.008.00