Scorecard

Bells Yew Green CC - Womens 1st XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI on Sun 28 Jul 2019 at 12.00pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 2

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bells Yew Green CC - Womens 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
23
192 (43.1 overs)
     
Alice Bowen lbw  C Brady 7 1
Indigo Gentry ct  J Bird b C Taylor 10 2
Sian Price ct  J Bird b E Finch 52 4 1
Sarah Martins ct  E Finch b E Finch 56 6
Becky Steptowe ct  S Bysouth b S Harvey 20 2
Hannah Lautch lbw  C Taylor 10 1
Shottie Hopkins ct  L Mabey b L Mabey 2
Sophie Bowen b  C Taylor 5
Ann-Marie Philpot b  C Taylor 0
Isabelle White Not Out  7 1
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chloe Brady8.0225125.003.12
Cara Taylor8.112245.502.69
Millie Clark6.003000.005.00
Jessica Bird3.002900.009.67
Emily Finch9.0130215.003.33
Cash -3.0119119.006.33
Sam Harvey6.0029129.004.83

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 11w 4b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
24
194

(39.2 overs)
    
Jessica Bird Not Out  106 20 2
Millie Clark b  S Hopkins 37 4 1
Emily Finch b  S Hopkins 0 1
Chloe Brady ct  S Price b S Hopkins 11
Sam Harvey ct  S Martins b I Gentry 4
Stacey Bysouth lbw  H Lautch 11 1
Cara Taylor Not Out  1
Cash -   1
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  
Selected member not found  

Bells Yew Green CC - Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shottie Hopkins9.0136312.004.00
Indigo Gentry9.0221121.002.33
Hannah Lautch8.2143143.005.16
Sarah Martins8.013600.004.50
Isabelle White1.001300.0013.00
Sophie Bowen3.002700.009.00
Alice Bowen1.001000.0010.00