Scorecard

Hayes (Kent) CC - Womens 1st XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI on Sun 16 Jun 2019 at 12.00pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hayes (Kent) CC - Womens 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 6b  
for 6 wickets
15
96 (20.0 overs)
     
Grace Jennings lbw  C Taylor 12 16 75.00
Phoebe Wilkinson lbw  C Brady 9 19 1 47.37
Tansi Price ct  S Bysouth b Unsure 37 32 8 115.62
Jemima Ringham b  Z Quested 2 19 10.53
Gemma Murray ct  L Mabey b Z Quested 5 12 41.67
Sydney Gorham Not Out  15 12 1 125.00
Bella Gordon-Salem b  Z Quested 0 1 0
Isabel Steet Not Out  1 1 100
Rhianna Simmonds  
Bhoomika Bhat  
Unsure  

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Chloe Brady4.0014114.003.50
Cara Taylor4.02717.001.75
Zoe Quested4.011735.674.25
Sam Harvey4.002300.005.75
A.N. Other3.0019119.006.33
Cash -1.001000.0010.00

Harold Wood Cricket Club Ladies 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
16
95

(20.0 overs)
    
Zoe Quested b  S Gorham 0 1 0
Emily Finch b  G Murray 4 8 50.0
Sam Harvey b  I Steet 15 27 55.56
A.N. Other b  B Gordon-Salem 25 31 3 80.65
Chloe Brady b  Unsure 0 5 0
Cara Taylor run out  (B Gordon-Salem) 1 5 20.0
Georgia Hayes b  S Gorham 16 12 1 133.33
Stacey Bysouth b  T Price 7 5 1 140.0 1
Naomi McCarthy run out  (B Gordon-Salem) 3 5 60.0
Molly Amrani Not Out  7 7 100
Cash - Not Out  1 1 100 1

Hayes (Kent) CC - Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sydney Gorham4.011326.503.25
Gemma Murray4.0022122.005.50
Bhoomika Bhat2.011000.005.00
Isabel Steet2.00919.004.50
Unsure2.00818.004.00
Bella Gordon-Salem4.0016116.004.00
Tansi Price2.0014114.007.00