Scorecard

Barking CC v Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 1.00 pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Barking CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 14b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
22
210 (40.0 overs)
     
Ehsan Afzal b  C Bennett 32 39 5 1 82.05
Sheraz Sheryar ct  H Ikram b S Sra 16 28 3 57.14
Pulkit Gupta ct  Unsure b S Sra 14 15 2 93.33
Gul Zaman Shahzad ct  Unsure b R Cooper 79 81 3 4 97.53
Ash Pal b  A Sahni 37 61 3 60.66
Arslan Ali b  A Sahni 0 3 0
Bhavik Kothari b  H Ikram 2 5 40.0
Kashif Moghul Not Out  8 5 1 160.0
Nadeem Abbas Not Out  0 1 0
Ripon .  
Zarar Chohan  

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hamzah Ikram8.0139139.004.88
Chris Bennett8.0132132.004.00
Sajjan Sra8.0030215.003.75
Zohran Afzal8.014200.005.25
Ajay Sahni7.0042221.006.00
Ricky Cooper1.00919.009.00

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 5b 10lb 
for 7 wickets
26
214

(37.2 overs)
    
George Bryant b  K Moghul 0
Ricky Cooper b  N Abbas 8
Simon Rowe ct  Unsure b B Kothari 60
Talor Gibson b  P Gupta 3
Joe Thompson b  P Gupta 44
Bradley Taylor b  P Gupta 11
Chris Bennett lbw  P Gupta 7
Hamzah Ikram Not Out  46 1
Sajjan Sra b  P Gupta 2
Zohran Afzal Not Out  7
Ajay Sahni  

Barking CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kashif Moghul6.2034134.005.37
Ripon .4.002800.007.00
Zarar Chohan5.002700.005.40
Bhavik Kothari7.0046146.006.57
Pulkit Gupta8.002454.803.00
Ehsan Afzal3.001500.005.00