Scorecard

Stallions CC v Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 1.00 pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost 46 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stallions CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 13b 8lb 
for 8 wickets
29
225 (0.0 overs)
     
Farhan Asghar ct  Unsure b B Ayling 33
Yasir Mahmood b  H Boswell 0
Haris Siddiqui b  B Ayling 20
Ejaz Rana lbw  S Sra 7
Faisal Shahzad b  G Bryant 66
Zeeshan Ahmed ct  Unsure b A Sahni 30
Ishtiaq Razaq b  H Ikram 0
Rameez Shamoon ct  Unsure b G Bryant 18
Mohammad Riaz Not Out  14
Rae Qasim Not Out  8
Azar Irshad  

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Boswell6.0034134.005.67
Sachin Bawa4.002800.007.00
Brad Ayling8.0028214.003.50
Sajjan Sra8.0237137.004.62
Ajay Sahni3.00919.003.00
Hamzah Ikram6.0048148.008.00
George Bryant5.0030215.006.00

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 4b 3lb 
for 0 wickets
9
179

(27.2 overs)
    
Hamzah Ikram b  E Rana 96
Ricky Cooper ct  R Qasim b H Siddiqui 31
Chris Bennett ct  M Riaz b F Shahzad 10
Ajay Sahni ct  Y Mahmood b E Rana 0
Tommy Tighe ct  Y Mahmood b E Rana 0
George Bryant ct  Z Ahmed b E Rana 0
Sachin Bawa ct  Y Mahmood b M Riaz 15
Sajjan Sra b  F Shahzad 0
Bradley Taylor b  F Shahzad 0
Brad Ayling b  M Riaz 17
Harry Boswell Not Out  1

Stallions CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ejaz Rana8.0042410.505.25
Rameez Shamoon5.003900.007.80
Rae Qasim3.002400.008.00
Mohammad Riaz4.2032216.007.38
Haris Siddiqui1.0014114.0014.00
Faisal Shahzad6.021936.333.17