Scorecard

Hornchurch CC - 3rd XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 3b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
23
234

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Clarke ct J Defreitas b L Mason 47
Samual McFadyen ct S Walker b A Freed 31
Zohran Afzal ct M Khan b R Burd 47
Ajay Sahni ct R Burd b R Burd 27
Lee Abbott st S WalkerR Burd 19
Matthew Sewell ct S Walker b A Freed 8
Jamie Goldstein ct J Proud b R Burd 6
Haroon Ikram Not Out  16 1
Brad Ayling Not Out  10
Henry Eades   1
Archer Lodge  

Hornchurch CC - 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Moody4.003000.007.50
Joe Defreitas4.021900.004.75
Ahsan Freed8.0144222.005.50
Jordan Proud4.003200.008.00
Mo Khan8.022300.002.88
Lowell Mason9.0140140.004.44
Richard Burd8.0140410.005.00

Hornchurch CC - 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 18b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
29
238 (37.3 overs)
     
Simon Walker b H Eades 2
Neil Butler ct H Eades b H Ikram 28
Lowell Mason b H Eades 1
Mo Khan lbw B Ayling 43
Ositadinma Onwuzulike b B Ayling 0
Ahsan Freed ct H Ikram b B Ayling 28
Kieran Terrey b H Ikram 45
Richard Burd Not Out  62
Jordan Proud b A Sahni 0
Joe Defreitas Not Out  0
John Moody  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Goldstein7.014200.006.00
Henry Eades6.0025212.504.17
Brad Ayling8.0048316.006.00
Haroon Ikram7.3050225.006.67
Archer Lodge5.004400.008.80
Ajay Sahni4.00818.002.00