Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club Midweek v Old Victorians CC, Essex 1st XI on Wed 03 Aug 2022 at 14:00
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Victorians CC, Essex 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
273 (37.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club Midweek Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jay Griggs8.003900.004.88
Lennon Brady-Rouffignac6.0128214.004.67
Don Amarasinghe8.0056156.007.00
Andrew Willis8.009000.0011.25
Charlie Lucas4.003900.009.75
Chris Bennett3.001800.006.00

Harold Wood Cricket Club Midweek Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
277

(29.1 overs)
    
Tom Clarke Caught  50 1
Ross Wooding Caught  2
Chris Bennett Hit Wicket  101
Erantha Muthukumarana Bowled  82
Steve Faram Not Out  11
Charlie Lucas Run out  0
Robert Netting Not Out  9
Lennon Brady-Rouffignac  
Don Amarasinghe  
Jay Griggs  
Andrew Willis  

Old Victorians CC, Essex 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.