Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday v Chelmsford 3rd XI on Sat 01 May 2021 at 1pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b  
for 7 wickets
6
214

(40.0 overs)
    
Tom Clarke b S Keaney 0
Glen Wooding b S Shahid 44 1
Paul Kearney lbw S Bond 0
A.N. Other ct M Cook b R Skepelhorn 36 2
A.N. Other ct B Turner b S Bond 49 2
Erantha Muthukumarana ct R Skepelhorn b J Tween 20
Glen Wooding  
Brad Ayling Not Out  32
Rajesh Raja Not Out  15
Asher Rashid  
Joe Stallibrass  

Chelmsford 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shona Keaney8.0330130.003.75
Steve Bond8.0142221.005.25
Sheraz Shahid8.0140140.005.00
Rory Skepelhorn8.0047147.005.88
Jonathan Tween6.0026126.004.33
Harry Page2.002600.0013.00

Chelmsford 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 20b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
28
234 (38.5 overs)
     
Ed Cole lbw E Muthuk 5 14 35.71
Rory Skepelhorn b B Ayling 4 11 1 36.36
Matthew Cook b Unsure 76 62 13 2 122.58
Harry Page ct Unsure b B Ayling 0 2 0
Ben Turner b R Raja 27 37 5 72.97
Andrew Rycroft lbw Unsure 11 11 1 100
Hugo Skepelhorn Not Out  58 48 6 2 120.83
Steve Bond b J Stallibrass 4 10 1 40.0
Sheraz Shahid ct Unsure b J Stallibrass 0 3 0
Shona Keaney st G WoodingJ Stallibrass 15 18 3 83.33
Jonathan Tween b J Stallibrass 6 3 1 200

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brad Ayling8.0142221.005.25
Erantha Muthukumarana6.0129129.004.83
A.N. Other4.00924.502.25
Rajesh Raja8.0052152.006.50
Joe Stallibrass7.5045411.255.74