Scorecard

Hornchurch CC 5th XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Hornchurch CC 5th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
158 (39.3 overs)
     
Peter Norris ct  M Faheem b B Mortimer 41
Reece Stevens ct  K Hartwell b I Bonner 7
Tony Willison ct  H Boswell b E Muthuk 73
Dylan Mansell b  B Mortimer 4
Thomas Ansell b  A Mortimer 3
Dan Stevens b  A Mortimer 0
Gary Stanley b  E Muthuk 7
George Maydell ct  B Mortimer b E Muthuk 0
Omari Alexander ct  H Boswell b K Hewson 2
Mark Ansell b  E Muthuk 2
Dave Kiff Not Out  0

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Hewson7.0127127.003.86
Ian Bonner6.0220120.003.33
Harry Boswell8.002600.003.25
Andrew Willis3.002500.008.33
Billy Mortimer8.0120210.002.50
Andrew Mortimer5.0022211.004.40
Erantha Muthukumarana2.30741.752.80

Harold Wood Cricket Club 5th XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1b  
for 2 wickets
6
159

(26.5 overs)
    
Andrew Polling Not Out  51
Erantha Muthukumarana ct  P Norris b D Kiff 91
Munahid Faheem ct  M Ansell b D Kiff 0 1
Tommy Tighe Not Out  11
Billy Mortimer   1
Andrew Mortimer  
Harry Boswell   2
Andrew Willis  
Ian Bonner  
Kenton Hartwell   1
Kyle Hewson  

Hornchurch CC 5th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
George Maydell7.007400.0010.57
Dan Stevens4.001900.004.75
Dave Kiff8.0322211.002.75
Omari Alexander2.00700.003.50
Dylan Mansell4.503100.006.41
Thomas Ansell1.00500.005.00