Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday v Colchester and East Essex CC 2nd XI on Sat 05 Jun 2021 at 12:30
Harold Wood Cricket Club Unknown

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 25w 4b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
33
297

(40.0 overs)
    
Ricky Cooper ct Unsure b O Baker 45 32 7 2 140.62
Paul Marshall ct Unsure b J Drew 51 68 9 75.00 2
Dave Singh Rai lbw O Baker 0 1 0 1
Chris Bennett b D Thacker 56 60 9 93.33
Richard Bonner ct A Sprott b J Drew 13 5 1 1 260.0 1
Craig Sampson ct L Cruz b K Milburn 52 38 7 2 136.84
Shahzad Hafeez b K Milburn 22 18 4 122.22
Luke Hammatt Not Out  9 12 75.00
Muhammad Umair Khan ct Unsure b K Milburn 11 6 2 183.33
Zohran Afzal run out  (Unsure) 0
Kevin Gibson Not Out  5 3 1 166.67

Colchester and East Essex CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Thacker8.0059159.007.38
Oscar Baker6.0135217.505.83
Archie Sprott6.004800.008.00
Jacob Drew8.0063231.507.88
Tan Shahid7.005400.007.71
Keelan Milburn5.0033311.006.60

Colchester and East Essex CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 10 wickets
8
131 (34.1 overs)
     
Ben Robinson b L Hammett 79 73 10 1 108.22
Adnan Hashmi lbw M Khan 0 9 0
Luke Cruz ct P Marshall b M Khan 5 27 18.52
Tim Debenham ct P Marshall b Z Afzal 11 36 1 30.56
Archie Sprott ct R Bonner b L Hammett 10 13 1 76.92
Keir Young b S Hafeez 1 4 25.00
Oscar Baker b S Hafeez 8 11 1 72.73
Keelan Milburn b M Khan 4 9 44.44
Jacob Drew Not Out  3 15 20.0
Dan Thacker ct D Rai b S Hafeez 0 2 0
Tan Shahid b S Hafeez 2 7 28.57

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Umair Khan8.041033.331.25
Richard Bonner7.004100.005.86
Zohran Afzal7.0136136.005.14
Luke Hammatt8.0039219.504.88
Shahzad Hafeez4.11541.251.20