Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' v Stallion on Sun 26 Jul 2020 at 1pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 5b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
20
158

(37.1 overs)
    
Ricky Cooper b F Shahzad 42
Eesa Faheem lbw F Shahzad 31
Harry Thompson ct E Rana b A Irshad 10 2
Hamzah Ikram b F Shahzad 0 1
Ajay Sahni ct A Irshad b N Rao Nallabothu 29
Ausman Ginai b F Shahzad 0 1
Erantha Muthukumarana b F Shahzad 0 1
Sajjan Sra b E Rana 4 1
Haroon Ikram b E Rana 0
Zohran Afzal run out  (R Shamoon) 22
Brad Ayling Not Out  0

Stallion Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ejaz Rana8.001728.502.13
Nageswara Rao Nallabothu7.1029129.004.05
Mohammad Riaz5.004100.008.20
Azar Irshad5.0026126.005.20
Faisal Shahzad8.021352.601.62
Hazrat Bilal4.001800.004.50

Stallion Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b  
for 10 wickets
11
131 (38.3 overs)
     
Rameez Shamoon ct A Ginai b B Ayling 27
Haris Siddiqui ct H Thompson b H Ikram 0
Ejaz Rana run out  (Unsure) 2
Faisal Shahzad ct E Muthuk b S Sra 36
Azar Irshad ct Unsure b A Ginai 10
Zeeshan Ahmed ct H Thompson b S Sra 8
Yasir Mahmood lbw H Ikram 18
Nageswara Rao Nallabothu ct H Ikram b S Sra 9
Hazrat Bilal ct S Sra b H Ikram 0
Mohammad Riaz Not Out  7
Ishtiaq Razaq b E Muthuk 3

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brad Ayling8.0027127.003.38
Haroon Ikram6.0019119.003.17
Hamzah Ikram7.0020210.002.86
Erantha Muthukumarana5.3021121.003.82
Ausman Ginai6.0116116.002.67
Sajjan Sra6.002237.333.67