Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' v Hutton CC on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 1.00 pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 10b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
18
187

(40.0 overs)
    
George Bryant b S Crispin 47 1
Ricky Cooper ct A Holloway b Z Jones 90
Sajjan Sra run out  (A Spooner) 2
Scott Douglas Not Out  26
Talor Gibson Not Out  4
Georgia Hayes  
Brad Ayling  
Ajay Sahni  
Gaurav Bhandhari   1
Harry Boswell  
Zohran Afzal   1

Hutton CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zac Jones8.0049149.006.12
Daniel Rickard8.013200.004.00
Sam Crispin8.0039139.004.88
Connor Whetstone8.002500.003.12
Paul Frame6.022100.003.50
Jonathan Mowll2.00800.004.00

Hutton CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 16b  
for 4 wickets
17
188 (31.3 overs)
     
Jonathan Mowll ct G Bhandhari b B Ayling 25
Cameron Tredgett b Z Afzal 44
Adam Spooner Not Out  48
Ian Crispin ct Z Afzal b Z Afzal 0
Zac Jones ct G Bryant b G Bhandhari 38
Alex Holloway Not Out  16
Connor Whetstone  
Sam Crispin  
James Sanderson  
Daniel Rickard  
Paul Frame  

Harold Wood Cricket Club Sunday 'A' Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brad Ayling8.0145145.005.63
Harry Boswell5.001400.002.80
Sajjan Sra7.012800.004.00
Zohran Afzal5.0034217.006.80
Ajay Sahni3.303400.009.71
Gaurav Bhandhari3.0017117.005.67