Scorecard

Shenfield CC - 3rd XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday on Sat 17 Aug 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 196 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 3b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
22
280

(47.0 overs)
    
Tom Clarke ct O Ives b O Todd 110 1
Haroon Ikram ct H Austin b H Austin 4 1
Simon Rowe ct Unsure b S Jeffries 84
Ajay Sahni lbw O Todd 2
Paul Kearney Not Out  56
Samual McFadyen Not Out  2 1
Jamie Goldstein   1
Henry Eades   2
Zohran Afzal  
Brad Ayling  
Robert Netting   2

Shenfield CC - 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ollie Todd10.0054227.005.40
Henry Austin8.0148148.006.00
Tom Arnold3.001600.005.33
Oliver Ives4.004300.0010.75
Simon Jeffries11.0137137.003.36
Dominic Watts7.004300.006.14
Arun Gautham4.003300.008.25

Shenfield CC - 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w  
for 10 wickets
1
84 (27.5 overs)
     
Arun Gautham ct T Clarke b B Ayling 33
David Castell ct R Netting b J Goldstein 1
Alfie James ct J Goldstein b J Goldstein 1
William Howard ct H Eades b J Goldstein 0
Henry Austin ct H Ikram b J Goldstein 7
Simon Jeffries lbw B Ayling 20
Oliver Ives lbw J Goldstein 7
Tom Arnold ct R Netting b J Goldstein 0
Lewis Southcott Not Out  5
Ollie Todd ct S McFadyen b J Goldstein 9
Dominic Watts ct H Eades b J Goldstein 0

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brad Ayling14.0740220.002.86
Jamie Goldstein13.514485.503.18