Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday v Chelmsford CC - Sat 3rd XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford CC - Sat 3rd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
14
199 (45.0 overs)
     
Paul Keaney ct  B Ayling b A Ginai 78
Ed Cole ct  P Kearney b J Goldstein 5
Andrew Rycroft ct  B Ayling b B Ayling 19
Matthew Davis Not Out  65
Phil Arnold Not Out  18
Tom Arnold  
Harry Arnold  
Matthew Cole  
Sheraz Shahid  
Shona Keaney  
Abdul Baig  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Eades9.013400.003.78
Jamie Goldstein9.0213113.001.44
Zohran Afzal9.005200.005.78
Ausman Ginai9.0145145.005.00
Brad Ayling9.0053153.005.89

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 12b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
32
194

(45.0 overs)
    
Simon Rowe ct  E Cole b S Keaney 2
Samual McFadyen Not Out  29
Talor Gibson ct  E Cole b H Arnold 1
Paul Kearney b  A Baig 25 1
Glen Wooding ct  H Arnold b S Shahid 2
Ajay Sahni ct  M Cole b A Baig 7
Jamie Goldstein ct  M Davis b S Shahid 0
Ausman Ginai Not Out  68
Brad Ayling b  S Shahid 11 2
Zohran Afzal ct  M Cole b M Davis 13
Henry Eades ct  M Cole b M Cole 4

Chelmsford CC - Sat 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Arnold9.0329129.003.22
Shona Keaney9.0122122.002.44
Sheraz Shahid9.041635.331.78
Abdul Baig9.0145222.505.00
Matthew Davis4.0028128.007.00
Matthew Cole4.0032132.008.00
Phil Arnold1.00400.004.00