Scorecard

Upminster CC - 3rd XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 6w 4b 11lb 
for 9 wickets
28
139

(45.0 overs)
    
Tom Clarke ct E Pickering b E Pickering 0 1
Hamzah Ikram ct B Mack b O White 33 3
Simon Rowe ct A Berry b A Berry 2
Ajay Sahni ct S Limn b O White 25 3
Paul Kearney ct H Daniels b D Simpson 5 1
Samual McFadyen b M Schofield 10 1
Zohran Afzal ct S Limn b D Simpson 6 1
Billy Mortimer b M Schofield 4
Brad Ayling Not Out  23 1 1
Henry Eades ct M Schofield b E Pickering 3
Billy King Not Out  0

Upminster CC - 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ellis Pickering9.0136218.004.00
Andrew Berry9.02818.000.89
Mark D'cruz3.02100.000.33
Callum J Berry3.001700.005.67
Oliver White7.0223211.503.29
Dan Simpson8.0027213.503.38
Mark Schofield6.031226.002.00

Upminster CC - 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 4b  
for 5 wickets
12
141 (32.2 overs)
     
Steve Limn b B King 24 4
Michael Larke lbw B King 2
Mark Schofield ct Unsure b H Eades 5 1
Bobby Mack ct T Clarke b B Ayling 14 2
Harvey Daniels b B Mortimer 27 5
Dan Simpson Not Out  22
Oliver White Not Out  35 4 1
Ellis Pickering  
Callum J Berry  
Andrew Berry  
Mark D'cruz  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Eades9.0132132.003.56
Billy King6.0029214.504.83
Billy Mortimer7.0030130.004.29
Brad Ayling4.0112112.003.00
Zohran Afzal5.202000.003.75
Ajay Sahni1.001400.0014.00