Scorecard

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 3rd XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 16b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
33
198

(40.2 overs)
    
Tom Clarke ct Unsure b J Morris-Ley 18 1
Samual McFadyen ct Unsure b M Narinesingh 3
Simon Rowe ct Unsure b S Oriakhill 26 1
Paul Kearney ct J Morris-Ley b J Morris-Ley 52
Ausman Ginai ct Unsure b S Oriakhill 22
Charith Disanayaka b S Oriakhill 4 1
Ajay Sahni ct Unsure b R Sebastian 10 1
Haroon Ikram b R Sebastian 21
Brad Ayling ct Unsure b R Sebastian 0
Billy King ct Unsure b S Oriakhill 5
Henry Eades Not Out  4

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joel Morris-Ley8.0038219.004.75
Mitra Narinesingh6.0123123.003.83
Safi Oriakhill6.211944.753.00
Finlay Chesney-Brown7.004000.005.71
David Sacree6.003400.005.67
Robert Sebastian7.002638.673.71

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
26
145 (37.2 overs)
     
Shoab Iqbal ct S Rowe b B Ayling 42
Thinod Balage lbw B King 14
Shahzaib Khan ct C Disanayaka Mudiyanselage b B Ayling 34
Finlay Chesney-Brown b A Ginai 10
David Sacree ct T Clarke b A Ginai 0
Zoraiz Saeed Not Out  10
Bilal Dar ct A Sahni b B Ayling 1
Mitra Narinesingh b A Ginai 0
Safi Oriakhill lbw A Ginai 1
Joel Morris-Ley b A Ginai 7
Robert Sebastian  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy King9.0026126.002.89
Henry Eades5.001800.003.60
Haroon Ikram5.002600.005.20
Brad Ayling9.0030310.003.33
Ausman Ginai8.213256.403.84
Ajay Sahni1.00400.004.00