Scorecard

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday v Shenfield CC - 3rd XI on Sat 15 Jun 2019 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b  
for 10 wickets
13
134

(35.0 overs)
    
Tom Clarke ct H Austin b J McLean 1
Glen Wooding b H Austin 22
Paul Kearney ct A Griffin b F Austin 20
Jamie Goldstein ct A Griffin b J McLean 5
Matthew Sewell b O Ives 3
Samual McFadyen ct A Gautham b D Watts 30 1
Ajay Sahni ct H Austin b D Watts 15
Haroon Ikram b F Austin 19
Henry Eades b F Austin 0
Billy King Not Out  2
Brad Ayling ct A James b D Watts 4

Shenfield CC - 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James McLean6.001929.503.17
Frank Austin8.002839.333.50
Oliver Ives5.0120120.004.00
Henry Austin9.0038138.004.22
Dominic Watts7.002438.003.43

Shenfield CC - 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
10
138 (28.2 overs)
     
John Walter b A Sahni 68
Arun Gautham lbw B Ayling 9
Alfie James ct S McFadyen b B Ayling 14
Henry Austin Not Out  33
Alfie Griffin Not Out  4
Joe Pratt  
David Castell  
James McLean  
Dominic Watts  
Oliver Ives  
Frank Austin  

Harold Wood Cricket Club 3rd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Billy King9.003000.003.33
Henry Eades3.001100.003.67
Brad Ayling9.0041220.504.56
Haroon Ikram3.003200.0010.67
Tom Clarke2.201000.004.29
Ajay Sahni2.01818.004.00