Scorecard

Chelmsford CC - Sat 2nd XI v Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday on Sat 23 Jun 2018 at 12:30pm
Harold Wood Cricket Club Won By 4 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
240

(43.1 overs)
    
Afrasiyab Malik Caught  5
Muhammad Umair Khan Caught  46 1
Simon Rowe Caught  71
Nadeem Sohail Lbw  0
Juwel Roy Caught  29 1 1
Craig Sampson Caught  41 2
Richard Bonner Caught  0
Tom Clarke Lbw  8 1
Luke Hammatt Caught  1
Ausman Ginai Bowled  25
Zohran Afzal Not Out  2

Chelmsford CC - Sat 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Chelmsford CC - Sat 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
236 (42.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Harold Wood Cricket Club 2nd XI - Saturday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad Umair Khan9.0146411.505.11
Richard Bonner9.0245145.005.00
Ausman Ginai9.004500.005.00
Luke Hammatt9.005000.005.56
Zohran Afzal5.0040220.008.00
Tom Clarke1.00500.005.00
Craig Sampson0.50111.001.20